Sign in or register to view your pricing and inventory.

Panduit FSTSCBU Opticam® Pre-Polished Simplex Fiber Optic Connector; ST, OS1/OS2 Single Mode, Blue

Manufacturer: Panduit
Mfr. #: FSTSCBU
Item #: 242655
UPC: 074983216642
Login for Availability
Your Price:

Product Details

Detailed Description: Panduit Opticam® Pre-polished ST 9/125-micron OS1/OS2 single mode simplex fiber optic connector in blue color offers quick installation. It features patented re-termination capability that provides yield rates approaching 100%. The cable retention boot assembly consistently provides higher cable retention. The fiber optic connector is TIA/EIA approved.

Product Specification

Application Used in fiber optic backbone and horizontal applications for high speed data transmissions
Brand Panduit
Catalog Description ST OptiCam« Singlemode Simplex Fiber Optic Connector for 900¦m tight-buffered fiber installation, Blue.
Connection ST
EAN UCC-13 0074983216642
Fiber Type OS2
Finish 2 Blue
GTIN

00074983216642

Height 1.0000
Height Unit IN
Insertion Loss 0.3
Item Status P
Length 3.5000
Length UOM IN
Mfr. # FSTSCBU
Ships Freight No
Ships Ground. Eligible for expedited shipping Yes
Special Features TIA/EIA-604 FOCIS-2 compatible connectors
Standard TIA/EIA-604 FOCIS-2 compatible connectors, Exceeds TIA/EIA-568-B.3 requirements.
Sub-Brand ST OptiCam
Temperature Rating 140
Type ST Simplex Connector
UNSPSC 43223310
Width 5.0000
Width UOM IN