Sign in or register to view your pricing and inventory.

Panduit FAP6WEISC Opticom® Fiber Adapter Panel; 6-Port, SC Simplex, OM1/OM2 Multi-Mode, Phosphor Bronze, Black

Manufacturer: Panduit
Mfr. #: FAP6WEISC
Item #: 234161
UPC: 074983849994
Login for Availability
Your Price:

Product Details

Detailed Description: FAP6WEISC PANDUIT FAP W/6 SC SIMPL MM ADAPTERS (EI) PHOS

Product Specification

Application Used with Opticom Rack and Wall Mount Enclosures, Fiber Adapter Patch Panels, and Opticom Zero RU Fiber Adapter Panel Brackets to deploy medium to high-density fiber optic network applications as specified in the data center cabling standard TIA 942 for
Brand Panduit
Catalog Description SC OM1 FAP loaded with six SC simplex multimode fiber optic adapters (Electric Ivory) with phosphor bronze split sleeves.
Depth 48.7
EAN UCC-13 0074983849994
Finish 2 Black
GTIN

00074983849994

Height 1.6000
Height Unit IN
Item Status P
Length 7.7000
Length UOM IN
Material Phosphor Bronze
Mfr. # FAP6WEISC
Ships Freight No
Ships Ground. Eligible for expedited shipping Yes
Standard RoHS compliant. Meets or exceeds TIA/EIA-568-C.3 requirements
Sub-Brand Opticom
Type Fiber Adapter Panel
UNSPSC 43223301
Width 4.3
Width UOM IN