Sign in or register to view your pricing and inventory.

Panduit FAP6WBLDLC Opticom® LC Fiber Adapter Panel; Multimode, 50/125 um, 6 Duplex Fibers, Black

  • Panduit FAP6WBLDLC Panduit FAP6WBLDLC Opticom® LC Fiber Adapter Panel; Multimode, 50/125 um, 6 Duplex Fibers, Black
  • Panduit FAP6WBLDLC Opticom® LC Fiber Adapter Panel; Multimode, 50/125 um, 6 Duplex Fibers, Black
Manufacturer: Panduit
Mfr. #: FAP6WBLDLC
Item #: 24214
UPC: 074983194100
Login for Availability
Your Price:

Product Details

Fiber adapter panels contain TIA/EIA-604 FOCIS compliant or compatible simplex or duplex fiber optic adapters and meet or exceed TIA/EIA-568-C.3 requirements

Fiber adapter panels include horizontal and vertical MPO adapters, LC, keyed LC, SC, ST, FC, MT-RJ or E-2000 fiber optic adapters

LC and SC adapter housing colors follow the TIA/EIA-568-C.3 suggested color identification scheme

Multimedia modular panels allow customization of installation for applications requiring integration of fiber optic and copper cables

Blank fiber adapter panels reserve fiber adapter panel space for future use

All fiber adapter panels snap quickly into the front of fiber optic patch panels and enclosures for easy network deployment or moves, adds and changes

Assures flexibility and ease of network deployment and moves, adds and changes

Provides a complete system solution for connectivity, such as horizontal and vertical MPO adapters, LC, Keyed LC, SC, ST, FC, MT-RJ, E-2000 and Mini-Com® fiber optic adapter modules, copper jack modules and audio/video modules

Detailed Description: Panduit SC Opticom® Fiber adapter panel is loaded with six LC duplex multimode fiber optic adapters in black color with phosphor bronze split sleeves. It snaps quickly into the front of opticom™ components. It accept FOCIS-10 compatible senior LC connectors at either end and FOCIS-10 junior LC connectors at the inner end for behind the wall applications.

Product Specification

Application Used with Opticom Rack and Wall Mount Enclosures, Fiber Adapter Patch Panels, and Opticom Zero RU Fiber Adapter Panel Brackets to deploy medium to high-density fiber optic network applications as specified in the data center cabling standard TIA 942 for
Brand Panduit
Catalog Description LC OM2 FAP loaded with six LC duplex multimode fiber optic adapters (Black) with phosphor bronze split sleeves.
Depth 44
EAN UCC-13 0074983194100
Finish 2 Black
GTIN

00074983194100

Height 1.4500
Height Unit IN
Item Status P
Length 5.1000
Length UOM IN
Material Phosphor Bronze
Mfr. # FAP6WBLDLC
Ships Freight No
Ships Ground. Eligible for expedited shipping Yes
Standard RoHS directive is not applicable. Meet or exceed TIA/EIA-568-C.3 requirements
Sub-Brand Opticom
Type Fiber Adapter Panel
UNSPSC 43223301
Width 4.3
Width UOM IN