Sign in or register to view your pricing and inventory.

Panduit FAP6WAQSCZ Opticom® SC Fiber Adapter Panel; Multimode 10GbE OM3/OM4, 6 Simplex Fibers, Aqua

  • Panduit FAP6WAQSCZ Panduit FAP6WAQSCZ Opticom® SC Fiber Adapter Panel; Multimode 10GbE OM3/OM4, 6 Simplex Fibers, Aqua
  • Panduit FAP6WAQSCZ Opticom® SC Fiber Adapter Panel; Multimode 10GbE OM3/OM4, 6 Simplex Fibers, Aqua
Manufacturer: Panduit
Mfr. #: FAP6WAQSCZ
Item #: 104050
UPC: 074983376247
Login for Availability
Your Price:

Product Details

Snap quickly into Opticom® fiber adapter patch panels and enclosures assures flexibility and ease of network deployment and moves, adds and changes

Adapters available separately and in Mini-Com® patch panels and modules and Opticom® MPO fiber optic cassettes - provides a complete system solution for connectivity, such as horizontal and vertical MPO adapters, LC, Keyed LC, SC, ST, FC, MT-RJ, E-2000 and Mini-Com® fiber optic adapter modules, copper jack modules and audio/video modules

LC and SC adapter housing colors follow TIA/EIA-568-C.3 suggested identification color scheme - easy identification of fiber type via adapter colors, visually compatible with patch cords and connectivity that also follows the color identification scheme

Available with adapters in multiple colors - type A polarity incorporates a black MPO adapter housing with a key-up to key-down configuration, type B polarity incorporates a charcoal gray MPO adapter housing with a key-up to key-up configuration

Detailed Description: Panduit SC Opticom® Fiber adapter panel in black color is loaded with six SC 10Gig™ simplex multimode fiber optic adapters of aqua color and reliable zirconia ceramic split sleeves. It features QC number and split sleeve material marked on it to assure 100% traceability. It is ideal for 50/125µm applications. Adapter panel is RoHS compliant and meets TIA/EIA standards.

Product Specification

Application Used with Opticom Rack and Wall Mount Enclosures, Fiber Adapter Patch Panels, and Opticom Zero RU Fiber Adapter Panel Brackets to deploy medium to high-density fiber optic network applications as specified in the data center cabling standard TIA 942 for
Brand Panduit
Catalog Description SC 10GigÖ OM3/OM4 FAP loaded with six SC 10GigÖ Simplex Multimode Fiber Optic Adapters (Aqua) with zirconia ceramic split sleeves.
Depth 48.7
EAN UCC-13 0074983376247
Finish 2 Black
GTIN

00074983376247

Height 1.6000
Height Unit IN
Item Status A
Length 6.6500
Length UOM IN
Material Zirconia Ceramic
Mfr. # FAP6WAQSCZ
Ships Freight No
Ships Ground. Eligible for expedited shipping Yes
Standard RoHS compliant. Meets or exceeds TIA/EIA-568-C.3 requirements
Sub-Brand Opticom
Type Fiber Adapter Panel
UNSPSC 43223301
Width 4.3
Width UOM IN