Sign in or register to view your pricing and inventory.

Panduit CMSTEI Mini-Com® Simplex ST Fiber Optic Adapter Module; Mini-Com Outlets Mount, Multimode, Electric Ivory

  • Panduit CMSTEI Panduit CMSTEI Mini-Com® Simplex ST Fiber Optic Adapter Module; Mini-Com Outlets Mount, Multimode, Electric Ivory
  • Panduit CMSTEI Mini-Com® Simplex ST Fiber Optic Adapter Module; Mini-Com Outlets Mount, Multimode, Electric Ivory
Manufacturer: Panduit
Mfr. #: CMSTEI
Item #: 140480
UPC: 074983587162
Login for Availability
Your Price:

Product Details

Compatible with Mini-Com® products for complete modularity

Mini-Com® ST Simplex adapter modules are commonly used with Mini-Com® patch panels

ST simplex adapters are also available separately, and in patch panels or fiber adapter panels to provide a complete ST system solution

Detailed Description: Panduit ST Mini-Com® Fiber optic adapter module in electric ivory color is supplied with one ST multimode fiber optic adapter and reliable phosphor bronze split sleeve. It features one module space and accommodates one fiber. Adapter is RoHS compliant and meets TIA/EIA standards.

Product Specification

Brand Panduit
Catalog Description Module supplied with one ST multimode fiber optic adapter with phosphor bronze split sleeve, Blue.
EAN UCC-13 0074983587162
Fiber Type OM3/OM4
GTIN

00074983587162

Height 1.0000
Height Unit IN
Item Status P
Length 3.5000
Length UOM IN
Material Phosphor Bronze
Mfr. # CMSTEI
Operating Temperature NA
Ships Freight No
Ships Ground. Eligible for expedited shipping Yes
Standard TIA/EIA-604 FOCIS-2 compatible, Exceed TIA/EIA-568-B.3 requirements. RoHS compliant
Sub-Brand Mini-Com
Type ST Adapter Module
UNSPSC 43223323
Width 5.0000
Width UOM IN