Sign in or register to view your pricing and inventory.

Leviton SPSCS-12A Opt-X Fiber Splice Module; Wall, Rack Mount, 14 Gauge Anodized Aluminum, Aqua

  • Leviton SPSCS-12A Leviton SPSCS-12A Opt-X Fiber Splice Module; Wall, Rack Mount, 14 Gauge Anodized Aluminum, Aqua
  • Leviton SPSCS-12A Opt-X Fiber Splice Module; Wall, Rack Mount, 14 Gauge Anodized Aluminum, Aqua
Manufacturer: Leviton
Mfr. #: SPSCS-12A
Item #: 238730
UPC: 078477655955
Login for Availability
Your Price:

Product Details

Size: 1.250 Inch Height x 4.940 Inch Width x 0.060 Inch Depth

Other fiber types available as special orders

Detailed Description: Leviton Opt-X Fiber splice module in aqua color is made of 14-gauge anodized aluminum for durability. It measures 1.250 Inch x 4.940 Inch x 0.060 Inch. It integrates fiber adapter bulkhead and splice holders without requiring splice trays. It features modular design that allows for easy maintenance of individual spliced fiber. It comes with individual compartment that offers slack storage, 900-m tight buffer pigtails and fusion-spliced fibers. It is wall/rack mounted and is suitable for use in wide area networks, campus environments and high-count riser buildings.

Product Specification

Application Wide Area Networks (WAN), Campus Environments, High-Count Riser Buildings, Government Installations, Data Centers, Central Office
Brand Leviton
Catalog Description OPT-X Fiber Spice Module 12 Fiber SC. Loaded with color coded pigtails. LOMM OM3. For use with OPT-X ULTRA 1000I and 500I RM Enclosures and OPT-X WM Enclosures - Aqua
Finish 2 Aqua
GTIN

00078477655955

Item Status A
Material Aluminum
Mfr. # SPSCS-12A
Mounting Wall;Rack
Ships Freight No
Ships Ground. Eligible for expedited shipping Yes
Size 1.260 H x 4.937 W x 6.500
Special Features Duplex SC Adapters (Aqua) and 12-Fiber OM3 SC/PC Individual Pigtails, Includes 40mm Splice Sleeves, Protect and Organize Heat Shrink Fusion Spliced Fibers Inside a Fiber Enclosure, Made in USA
Sub-Brand OPT-X
Type Fiber Splice Module
UNSPSC 39121449