Sign in or register to view your pricing and inventory.

Leviton 5FUHD-6LC Opt-X® High Density HDX Fiber Adapter Plate; OS2, 3-Duplex Fiber, 3.750 Inch Width x 0.370 Inch Depth x 4.380 Inch Height, Blue

  • Leviton 5FUHD-6LC Leviton 5FUHD-6LC Opt-X® High Density HDX Fiber Adapter Plate; OS2, 3-Duplex Fiber, 3.750 Inch Width x 0.370 Inch Depth x 4.380 Inch Height, Blue
  • Leviton 5FUHD-6LC Opt-X® High Density HDX Fiber Adapter Plate; OS2, 3-Duplex Fiber, 3.750 Inch Width x 0.370 Inch Depth x 4.380 Inch Height, Blue
Manufacturer: Leviton
Mfr. #: 5FUHD-6LC
Item #: 206929
UPC: 078477618806
Login for Availability
Your Price:

Product Details

Size: 3.750 Inch Width x 0.370 Inch Depth x 4.380 Inch Height

Detailed Description: Leviton Opt-X® HDX Fiber adapter plate in blue color is constructed from polycarbonate for durability. contains retaining flanges for protection of fibers and routing. OS2 Adapter plate in SC style allows three duplex fibers and comes with zirconia ceramic sleeve. It is mounted on to rack easily. It is designed to fit Opt-X Ultra® HD and opt-X 1000i HD 1RU and 2RU enclosures. It cas be installed on to HDF3168 fiber distribution frame patching decks. It measures 3.750 Inch x 0.370 Inch x 4.380 Inch. Adapter plates can be staged within a panel or enclosure to allow for future growth. Sequential numbers are marked on plate for identifying ports easily. Adapter plate is ANSI compliant.

Product Specification

Brand Leviton
Catalog Description HDX Fiber Adapter Plate, OS2, Duplex SC (blue), 6 fibers, Zirconia Ceramic Sleeve
Finish 2 Blue
GTIN

00078477618806

Height 7.5000
Height Unit IN
Item Status A
Length 7.1250
Length UOM IN
Material Zirconia Ceramic (Sleeve);Polycarbonate (Plate)
Mfr. # 5FUHD-6LC
Mounting Rack
Ships Freight No
Ships Ground. Eligible for expedited shipping Yes
Size 4.38 H x 3.75 W x 0.52 D
Special Features OS2, Duplex SC Type, 6 Fibers, High Density, Fits in Opt-X Ultra HD and Opt-X 1000i HD 1RU and 2RU enclosures, Visible Sequential Numbering to Identify Ports (for Tx and Rv), Made in USA
Standard TIA-568-C.3;TIA-604-3B (SC)
Sub-Brand OPT-X
Type Fiber Adapter Plate
UNSPSC 39121301
Width 0.7950
Width UOM IN