Sign in or register to view your pricing and inventory.

Leviton 49991-MLC FastCAM® Pre-Polished LC Connector; 62.5/125 um, Beige

  • Leviton 49991-MLC Leviton 49991-MLC FastCAM® Pre-Polished LC Connector; 62.5/125 um, Beige
  • Leviton 49991-MLC FastCAM® Pre-Polished LC Connector; 62.5/125 um, Beige
Manufacturer: Leviton
Mfr. #: 49991-MLC
Item #: 138122
UPC: 078477353622
Login for Availability
Your Price:

Product Details

Precision mechanical termination

Fast and easy to install (less than one minute)

No polishing, epoxy curing, consumables

No proprietary tools

Low insertion loss connection

Uses proven, molded v-groove technologies

Allows optical continuity to be verified by use of visual fault locator

2 or 3 mm jacketed cable

Detailed Description: Leviton FastCAM® Pre-polished LC connector in beige color uses proven, molded v-groove technologies. Standard 62.5/125 micro-meter multimode connector does not require polishing, epoxy curing and bonding. It has low insertion loss connection and precision mechanical termination. Connector uses visual fault locator and allows verification of optical continuity. It can be installed easily and quickly even without the use of proprietary tools.

Product Specification

Application Commercial
Brand Leviton
Catalog Description FastCAM Pre-polished Connector, LC (beige), 62.5/125um Multimode
Fiber Type Multimode
Finish 2 Beige
GTIN

00078477353622

Item Status A
Mfr. # 49991-MLC
Return Loss 25
Ships Freight No
Ships Ground. Eligible for expedited shipping Yes
Size 1.81 L x 0.438 W x 0.125 D
Special Features Pre-Polished, Field-Installable Connectors, Higher Yields with Visual Fault Locator (VFL) Compatible LC, SC, And ST Connectors
Standard ANSI (TIA-568-C.3);ANSI (TIA-604-10A)
Sub-Brand FastCAM
Temperature Rating -40 to +75
Type FastCAM LC
UNSPSC 43223310