Sign in or register to view your pricing and inventory.

Leviton 49991-LLC FastCAM® Pre-Polished LC Fiber Optic Connector; Multimode, 50/125 um, Aqua

  • Leviton 49991-LLC Leviton 49991-LLC FastCAM® Pre-Polished LC Fiber Optic Connector; Multimode, 50/125 um, Aqua
  • Leviton 49991-LLC FastCAM® Pre-Polished LC Fiber Optic Connector; Multimode, 50/125 um, Aqua
Manufacturer: Leviton
Mfr. #: 49991-LLC
Item #: 137376
UPC: 078477353646
Login for Availability
Your Price:

Product Details

Vials set at 0, 45, and 90 degrees

Detailed Description: Leviton FastCAM® Pre-polished fiber optic connector in aqua color allows verification of optical continuity using visual fault locator. It features precision mechanical termination and accommodates 50/125µm laser optimized multimode fiber. Connector has low insertion loss connection and uses proven molded v-groove technologies to perform efficiently. It has no epoxy curing, consumables and proprietary tools. It is easy to install and takes less than one minute for installation. Connector is ideally designed for premise environments, patch panels, rapid repair/replacement requirements, data centers and fast network deployment applications.

Product Specification

Application Commercial
Brand Leviton
Catalog Description FastCAM Pre-polished Connector, LC (Aqua), 50/125um L.O. Multimode
Fiber Type Multimode
Finish 2 Aqua
GTIN

00078477353646

Item Status A
Mfr. # 49991-LLC
Return Loss 25
Ships Freight No
Ships Ground. Eligible for expedited shipping Yes
Size 1.81 L x 0.438 W x 0.125 D
Special Features Pre-Polished, Field-Installable Connectors, Higher Yields with Visual Fault Locator (VFL) Compatible LC, SC, And ST Connectors
Standard ANSI (TIA-568-C.3);ANSI (TIA-604-10A)
Sub-Brand FastCAM
Temperature Rating -40 to +75
Type FastCAM LC
UNSPSC 43223310