Sign in or register to view your pricing and inventory.

Hellermann Tyton FAP6DMMSC HelaNet™ Preloaded Adapter Panel; SC Connection, 12-Port, 6 Duplex SC Multimode-Fiber, Multimode Beige

  • Hellermann Tyton FAP6DMMSC Hellermann Tyton FAP6DMMSC HelaNet™ Preloaded Adapter Panel; SC Connection, 12-Port, 6 Duplex SC Multimode-Fiber, Multimode Beige
  • Hellermann Tyton FAP6DMMSC HelaNet™ Preloaded Adapter Panel; SC Connection, 12-Port, 6 Duplex SC Multimode-Fiber, Multimode Beige
Manufacturer: Hellermann Tyton
Mfr. #: FAP6DMMSC
Item #: 205454
UPC: 089306202400
Login for Availability
Your Price:

Product Details

Size: 129.3 mm Length x 28.96 Width x 29.0 mm Height

Include options to accommodate OS 1/2 Inch both standard and angled versions

Detailed Description: Hellermann Tyton HelaNet™ 12-Port preloaded adapter panel in beige color features high-performance zirconia ceramic ferrules that allow frequent, repeated insertion. It accommodates six duplex multimode-fibers with SC connection. It measures 129.3 mm x 28.96 x 29.0 mm. It finds application in entrance rooms, consolidation points, telecommunications rooms, CATV, data centers and industrial control systems. It provides easy and secure mounting with snap lock fixtures. GSA Compliant panel meets TAA requirements for use in government projects. Panel meets ANSI/TIA/EIA standards.

Product Specification

Brand HellermannTyton
Catalog Description For customized wall mount and rack mount fiber optic enclosures, HellermannTyton offers panel options featuring a variety of adapters to suit different preferences and applications. In addition to adapter panels with standard LC, SC, ST, MTP and MTRJ connections, HellermannTyton also offers custom solutions. Our adapter panels include options to accommodate OS1/2 in both standard and angled versions, as well as 62.5/125¦m OM1, 50/125¦m OM2 and 50/125¦m 10 Gb OM3/4. HellermannTyton adapter panels are made with zirconia ceramic or phosphor bronze ferrules for minimal insertion loss contribution. Zirconia ceramic ferrules provided excellent durability and are an ideal choice for use in laser optimized multimode and single mode applications. HellermannTyton offers both standard and GSA compliant adapter panels. GSA compliant panels meet Trade Agreement Act (TAA) requirements, making them acceptable for use in US government projects. Adapter Panel Preloaded with 6 Duplex SC MM, Beige.
Finish 2 Beige
GTIN

00089306202400

Height 1.14
Height Unit IN
Item Status A
Length 13.0000
Length UOM IN
Mfr. # FAP6DMMSC
Ships Freight No
Ships Ground. Eligible for expedited shipping Yes
Special Features Adapter Panel Preloaded with 6 Duplex SC MM, Beige, 1/pkg
Sub-Brand Fiber Solutions
Type FAP6DMMSC
UNSPSC 43223301
Width 1.14
Width UOM IN