Sign in or register to view your pricing and inventory.

3M 8100-YS Jacketed ST Hot Melt Connector; Multimode, 125 um, Steel/Yellow Boot

  • 3M 8100-YS 3M 8100-YS Jacketed ST Hot Melt Connector; Multimode, 125 um, Steel/Yellow Boot
  • 3M 8100-YS Jacketed ST Hot Melt Connector; Multimode, 125 um, Steel/Yellow Boot
Manufacturer: 3M
Mfr. #: 8100-YS
Item #: 131168
UPC: 051138366506
Login for Availability
Your Price:

Product Details

Dimension: 48 Inch Length

2-1 Shrink Ratio, 0.063 Inch minimum expanded dia

Detailed Description: 3M Hot melt jacketed ST connector features engineered resin housing and body for added protection. It has zirconia ceramic ferrule connector and yellow thermoplastic elastomer boot for durability. It features reliable steel shell to offer extra safety. It measures 48 Inch and accommodates single mode fiber of size 125µm. Connector has durability of less than 0.2 dB that changes after 500 matings. Connector has insertion loss of less than 0.2 dB and reflection of -40 dB. It operates at temperature range of -10 to 60 deg C and is stored at temperature range of -40 to 85 deg C. Connector meets UL-94 V-0 standard to offer flame retardancy.

Product Specification

GTIN

00051138366506

Mfr. # 8100-YS
Ships Freight No
Ships Ground. Eligible for expedited shipping Yes
UNSPSC 43223310