Sign in or register to view your pricing and inventory.

3M 6100-W Jacketed ST Hot Melt connector; Multimode, 125 um, Steel/White Boot

  • 3M 6100-W 3M 6100-W Jacketed ST Hot Melt connector; Multimode, 125 um, Steel/White Boot
  • 3M 6100-W Jacketed ST Hot Melt connector; Multimode, 125 um, Steel/White Boot
Manufacturer: 3M
Mfr. #: 6100-W
Item #: 129923
UPC: 054007911418
Login for Availability
Your Price:

Product Details

Dimension: 8.460 Inch Length x 6.380 Inch Width x 4.200 Inch Height

Detailed Description: 3M Hot melt jacketed SC connector features engineered resin housing and body for added protection. It has zirconia ceramic ferrule connector and white thermoplastic elastomer boot for durability. It features reliable steel shell to offer extra safety. It measures 8.460 Inch x 6.380 Inch x 4.200 Inch and accommodates single mode fiber of size 125µm. Connector has durability of less than 0.2 dB that changes after 500 matings. Connector has insertion loss of less than 0.2 dB and reflection of -25 dB. It operates at temperature range of -10 to 60 deg C and is stored at temperature range of -40 to 85 deg C. Connector meets UL-94 V-0 standard to offer flame retardancy.

Product Specification

GTIN

00054007911418

Mfr. # 6100-W
Ships Freight No
Ships Ground. Eligible for expedited shipping Yes
UNSPSC 43223310